Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6997,891
TiranaAlbania 8,7105,412
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8584,883
TebessaAlgeria 7,8484,877
TimimounAlgeria 7,2234,488
TindoufAlgeria 6,4263,993
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7064,789
TrelewArgentina 6,8844,278
TucumanArgentina 5,0773,155
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,38910,806
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,38910,806
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,36010,166
TibooburraAustralia 16,48210,242
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0699,986
TshaneBotswana 11,0946,894
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3532,705
TarauacaBrazil 2,9651,843
TauaBrazil 4,3032,674
TefeBrazil 2,5221,567
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1563,204
TeresinaBrazil 4,0352,508
TiriosBrazil 2,4281,509
TorresBrazil 5,7793,591
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3982,112
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8393,007
TriunfoBrazil 4,6292,876
TucuruiBrazil 3,3822,101
TuriacuBrazil 3,5742,221
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8803,654
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2813,903
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6924,159
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7172,931
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6523,512
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7282,938
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7172,310
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4772,161
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9373,689
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9081,807
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9191,814
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9171,813
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2552,644
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2572,024
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3713,959
TaiyuanChina 13,7658,554
TaoyuanChina 15,0019,322
TengchongChina 15,0289,339
TÝnderDenmark 7,6794,772
TylstrupDenmark 7,7344,806
TystofteDenmark 7,8334,868
TamayoDominican Republic 4427
TahrirEgypt 10,0136,222
TantaEgypt 10,0346,235
TallinEstonia 8,5445,310
TartuEstonia 8,6805,394
TampereFinland 8,4465,248
TurkuFinland 8,3905,213
ToulonFrance 7,5524,693
ToulouseFrance 7,1834,463
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9165,541
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7196,040
TchibanGabon 9,2475,746
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6256,602
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5574,696
TamaleGhana 7,5714,705
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9925,588
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0405,617
TimehriGuyana 1,9051,184
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8201,131
TelaHonduras 1,7991,118
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3769,555
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3769,555
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,53811,520
TabrizIran 10,9296,791
TeheranIran 11,4507,115
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3236,415
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5265,298
TarvisioItaly 8,1065,037
TermoliItaly 8,3065,161
TorinoItaly 7,6774,770
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6694,765
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1845,085
TrevicoItaly 8,3465,186
TrevisoItaly 8,0144,980
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1345,054
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6714,767
TabouIvory Coast 7,0534,383
TadotsuJapan 13,5978,449
TakadaJapan 13,1248,155
TakamatsuJapan 13,5808,439
TakayamaJapan 13,2598,239
TanegashimaJapan 14,0678,742
TatenoJapan 13,1318,160
TateyamaJapan 13,2448,230
TokushimaJapan 13,5828,440
TokyoJapan 13,1848,193
TomakomaiJapan 12,4557,739
TottoriJapan 13,4588,363
ToyamaJapan 13,2098,208
ToyookaJapan 13,4288,344
TsuJapan 13,4298,345
TsurugaJapan 13,3628,303
TsuyamaJapan 13,5098,394
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2076,964
TripoliLebanon 10,2876,393
TobrukLibya 9,3625,817
TripoliLibya 8,3625,196
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4985,281
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7338,534
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5998,451
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2518,234
ThyoloMalawi 12,2157,591
TawauMalaysia 17,31110,757
TessalitMali 7,4704,642
TimbuktuMali 7,1414,438
TombMali 7,1444,440
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2283,870
TacubayaMexico 2,9831,854
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8461,769
TarialanMongolia 12,4137,714
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4607,743
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6417,855
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0088,083
TangierMorocco 6,5844,091
TarfayaMorocco 5,9473,695
TazaMorocco 6,7644,203
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4519,601
TaungooMyanmar 15,6289,712
ThandweMyanmar 15,5969,692
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0878,754
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2788,251
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7738,559
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3248,280
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2628,241
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9008,638
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3458,292
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3918,321
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6398,475
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6428,478
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6298,469
TahouaNiger 8,0505,002
TillaberyNiger 7,6744,769
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6228,465
TromsoNorway 8,0725,016
TrondheimNorway 7,7414,810
ThumraitOman 12,7667,933
TacnaPeru 4,0652,526
TarapotoPeru 2,8461,769
TrujilloPeru 3,0931,922
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,28210,118
TorunPoland 8,3355,179
TimisoaraRomania 8,7015,407
TambovRussia 9,7746,073
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9017,395
TaraRussia 11,0276,852
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3636,440
TermezRussia 12,4197,717
TernejRussia 12,4297,723
TobolskRussia 10,7006,649
TomskRussia 11,3727,067
Tot’MaRussia 9,4655,882
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8786,138
TuapseRussia 10,0756,261
TuraRussia 10,7796,698
TurukhanskRussia 10,4746,508
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3237,036
TortosaSpain 7,1224,426
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7179,767
TokerSudan 11,1976,958
TartousSyria 10,2746,385
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9949,318
TaboraTanzania 11,6227,222
TakThailand 15,9309,899
TrangThailand 16,93710,525
TabligboTogo 7,9144,918
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6965,404
TunisTunisia 8,0094,977
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2887,015
TireeUk 6,7104,170
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0244,365
TernopilUkraine 8,9065,534
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0103,734
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0891,298
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6424,749
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2121,375
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9021,182
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,594990
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0441,270
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6021,617
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3962,110
Temple, TxUsa 3,0121,872
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3831,481
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2841,420
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7771,726
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3512,083
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8491,771
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6432,885
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3082,056
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6421,642
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8302,380
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3711,473
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2842,662
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1471,955
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3371,452
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6982,298
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1967,578
TumeremoVenezuela 1,604997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -