Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3687,686
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4597,742
MilianaAlgeria 7,3104,543
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8226,104
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7527,924
Malarg EArgentina 6,0063,732
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6474,131
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4253,993
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7673,584
MendozaArgentina 5,7173,553
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7123,550
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6023,481
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8299,837
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2228,837
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,87711,731
MeekatharraAustralia 18,70011,620
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9589,917
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9419,906
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,32510,144
Mount GambierAustralia 16,28110,117
Mount IsaAustralia 16,83810,463
MuharraqBahrain 11,9717,439
MinskBelarus 8,8905,524
MogilevBelarus 9,0415,618
MaunBotswana 11,1226,911
MacapaBrazil 2,9781,851
MacauBrazil 4,5732,842
MaceioBrazil 4,9633,084
MachadoBrazil 5,2233,246
ManausBrazil 2,6801,665
MarabaBrazil 3,5592,212
MaringaBrazil 5,0903,163
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9231,816
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8363,005
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7212,934
MonteiroBrazil 4,7222,934
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9013,045
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4162,744
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6312,878
MamfeCameroon 8,7635,445
MarouaCameroon 9,1255,671
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6353,502
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1281,944
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9083,050
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9494,318
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2273,869
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9743,091
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8193,616
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1201,939
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3552,085
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0141,873
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0111,871
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6852,911
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7472,328
Morden, MbCanada 4,1942,606
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0471,893
MoundouChad 9,3795,828
MatecanaColombia 1,6131,002
MoroniComoros 12,9288,034
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3745,204
MarstalDenmark 7,7854,838
Melville HallDominica 1,062660
MichesDominican Republic 192119
MocaDominican Republic 10264
MoncionDominican Republic 10968
Monte CristiDominican Republic 178111
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11169
MilagroEcuador 2,4861,545
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6776,013
MinyaEgypt 10,1226,290
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7765,453
MassawaEritrea 11,4917,140
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8104,232
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2705,139
MarseilleFrance 7,4934,656
MontpellierFrance 7,3914,593
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4611,530
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3625,196
MakokouGabon 9,3205,791
MayumbaGabon 9,2295,735
MitzicGabon 9,1725,699
MkamboGabon 9,4165,851
MoandaGabon 9,4395,865
MouilaGabon 9,2125,724
MagdeburgGermany 7,8814,897
MunichGermany 7,9454,937
MünsterGermany 7,6124,730
MethoniGreece 9,0025,594
MilosGreece 9,2405,742
MitiliniGreece 9,3365,802
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3315,799
MacentaGuinea 6,6904,158
MamouGuinea 6,3623,953
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5716,569
MiskolcHungary 8,5995,344
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8829,248
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8118,582
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2648,864
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0849,374
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,21010,694
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,67010,359
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,30510,753
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,47110,235
MashhadIran 12,0047,459
Malin HeadIreland 6,6584,137
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9194,921
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4975,280
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4395,244
MilanItaly 7,7924,842
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7474,814
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9884,964
ManIvory Coast 6,9374,310
MaebashiJapan 13,1518,172
MaizuruJapan 13,4148,336
MakurazakiJapan 14,0408,725
MatsueJapan 13,5098,395
MatsumotoJapan 13,2178,213
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6808,501
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5409,036
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2198,215
MishimaJapan 13,2788,251
MitoJapan 13,0848,131
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3428,291
MiyakoJapan 12,7107,898
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8959,256
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9628,676
MiyazakiJapan 13,9278,655
MombetsuJapan 12,2147,590
MoriokaJapan 12,7437,919
MuroranJapan 12,5097,773
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6798,500
MutsuJapan 12,5947,826
Ma’AnJordan 10,4836,514
MafraqJordan 10,4226,476
MombasaKenya 12,3007,643
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0649,361
MaseruLesotho 11,7797,320
MonroviaLiberia 6,6764,148
MisratahLibya 8,5455,310
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3618,303
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1758,187
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6858,504
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2528,235
MakhangaMalawi 12,2187,592
MangochiMalawi 12,1707,563
MwmosaMalawi 12,2517,613
MzimbaMalawi 11,9257,410
MzuzuMalawi 11,9537,428
MalaccaMalaysia 17,58410,927
MersingMalaysia 17,61310,945
MiriMalaysia 17,42310,827
MaleMaldives 15,3649,547
MenakaMali 7,7084,790
MoptiMali 7,0864,403
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6297,848
MazatlanMexico 3,7272,316
MeridaMexico 1,9911,237
Mexico CityMexico 2,9831,854
MonterreyMexico 3,1351,948
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1911,983
MaantyMongolia 12,6967,890
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8637,993
MatadMongolia 12,6857,883
MurenMongolia 12,3877,697
MarrakechMorocco 6,4043,980
MeknesMorocco 6,6264,118
MideltMorocco 6,7074,168
MaputoMozambique 12,1907,575
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7497,922
MandalayMyanmar 15,2939,504
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4059,573
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,38410,181
MindatMyanmar 15,2809,495
MonywaMyanmar 15,2489,476
MyeikMyanmar 16,38410,181
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9739,304
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4884,653
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7208,525
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4308,345
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3328,285
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8988,636
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3908,321
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4968,387
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5158,399
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5308,408
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8071,123
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8011,119
MagariaNiger 8,4865,273
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7995,468
MaradiNiger 8,2825,147
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9585,566
MakurdiNigeria 8,6165,354
MinnaNigeria 8,3455,186
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8158,585
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9044,911
MajisOman 12,5837,819
MasirahOman 13,0148,087
Muscat  Oman 12,7767,939
MultanPakistan 13,2588,238
MurreePakistan 13,0618,116
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7809,806
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6392,883
MoyobambaPeru 2,8101,746
MactanPhilippines 16,42310,206
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,11610,015
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3943,973
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6345,987
MagadanRussia 10,5566,560
MahackalaRussia 10,7256,665
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0885,647
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0885,647
MarkovoRussia 9,4235,856
MinusinskRussia 11,8127,340
MogocaRussia 11,9187,406
MoscowRussia 9,4065,845
MurmanskRussia 8,6295,362
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0986,896
MatamSenegal 6,1013,791
MogadishuSomalia 12,6747,876
MadridSpain 6,7824,214
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7714,208
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4444,626
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7084,168
MelillaSpain 6,8534,258
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0284,367
MalakalSudan 10,9606,811
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0617,495
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6004,723
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6379,717
Mae SariangThailand 15,7559,791
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9319,900
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0899,998
MalatyaTurkey 10,2836,390
MersinTurkey 10,0846,266
MuglaTurkey 9,5515,935
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9484,318
ManstonUk 7,1794,461
MeloUruguay 5,9243,682
MercedesUruguay 5,9113,673
MontevideoUruguay 6,1303,809
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0341,264
Madison, FlUsa 1,8541,152
Madison, InUsa 2,6591,652
Madison, NeUsa 3,5992,236
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2452,016
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4002,113
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2512,020
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8031,742
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1291,944
Marion, InUsa 2,8901,796
Marion, NcUsa 2,2351,389
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4742,159
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8231,754
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3831,481
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9214,922
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5801,603
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8062,987
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7751,725
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4111,499
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4092,118
Medford, WiUsa 3,4702,156
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9342,445
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6401,640
Mena, ArUsa 2,9311,822
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3631,469
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9611,840
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0611,902
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,274791
Midland, TxUsa 3,4762,160
Milan, MnUsa 3,7572,335
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8102,368
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4602,771
Milford, DeUsa 2,3151,439
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0191,255
Millen, GaUsa 1,9411,206
Millport, OhUsa 2,6841,668
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6371,639
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1581,963
Minden, NeUsa 3,6662,278
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5942,233
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0371,887
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0383,131
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2191,379
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1641,966
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1551,961
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0751,290
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7572,335
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1881,360
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1992,609
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4241,507
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9341,202
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2351,389
Moro, OrUsa 5,4693,399
Morris, MnUsa 3,8342,383
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1641,966
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2851,420
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9561,837
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1811,977
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1301,945
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8661,781
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7961,737
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4621,530
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1031,928
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0811,914
MaiquetiaVenezuela 970603
MaracaiboVenezuela 888552
MaracayVenezuela 978608
MaturinVenezuela 1,273791
Mene GrandeVenezuela 966600
MeridaVenezuela 1,102685
MagoyeZambia 11,4257,100
MansaZambia 11,4027,085
MbalaZambia 11,5907,202
MfuweZambia 11,7917,327
MisamfuZambia 11,6217,221
MonguZambia 10,9446,801
MpikaZambia 11,6977,269
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8687,375
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4787,133
MumbwaZambia 11,3537,055
MwinilungaZambia 10,9626,812
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8757,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -