Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0634,389
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3994,598
OranArgentina 4,6852,911
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,30511,996
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,16210,665
OstendeBelgium 7,2894,529
ObidosBrazil 2,8201,752
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4174,609
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0161,874
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0151,873
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5764,087
OdenseDenmark 7,7764,832
OtavaloEcuador 2,1891,360
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5257,783
OuluFinland 8,4365,242
OroomiehIran 10,8616,749
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8764,895
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8644,266
ObihiroJapan 12,3517,675
OfunatoJapan 12,7757,939
OitaJapan 13,7908,569
OkayamaJapan 13,5528,421
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4929,006
OmaezakiJapan 13,3618,303
OmuJapan 12,2097,587
OnahamaJapan 13,0108,085
OsakaJapan 13,4808,377
OshimaJapan 13,2918,259
OtaruJapan 12,4257,721
OwaseJapan 13,5088,394
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5164,049
OujoaMorocco 6,9494,318
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9648,678
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7448,540
OphirNew Zealand 13,7588,549
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1568,175
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8658,616
OcotalNicaragua 1,7591,093
OrlandNorway 7,6994,784
OsloNorway 7,7664,826
OhotskRussia 10,8236,725
OkhotskRussia 10,8236,725
OlekminskRussia 11,1846,950
OlenekRussia 10,3386,424
OmskRussia 11,1676,939
OnegaRussia 9,0505,624
OrenburgRussia 10,6176,598
OymyakonRussia 10,4576,498
OviedoSpain 6,5984,100
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9444,937
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9924,345
OdessaUkraine 9,3775,827
OvrucUkraine 9,0555,627
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3511,461
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6642,277
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4131,499
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8313,002
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3332,071
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9721,847
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2352,010
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2602,026
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6852,290
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6703,523
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4792,162
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4912,169
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7631,717
Orlando, FlUsa 1,538956
Orono, MeUsa 2,9511,834
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2852,042
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8261,756
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0431,891
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2602,026
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6641,656
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0001,864
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9311,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -