Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6507,861
BustAfghanistan 12,6797,879
BatnaAlgeria 7,6824,774
BecharAlgeria 6,9524,320
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5564,696
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9764,335
BiskraAlgeria 7,6454,751
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8624,885
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0605,630
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1805,705
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1865,708
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1155,664
ByrdAntarctica 11,3167,032
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4273,994
BarilocheArgentina 6,6334,122
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0453,756
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,09510,002
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4349,591
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,63711,581
BrestBelarus 8,6935,402
BrusselsBelgium 7,3894,592
Belize CityBelize 1,8531,151
BeninBenin 8,0144,980
BohiconBenin 7,9544,943
BermudaBermuda 1,6591,031
BageBrazil 5,8213,617
BambuiBrazil 5,0653,147
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3103,300
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4922,791
BarcelosBrazil 2,3321,449
BarraBrazil 4,4732,780
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8672,403
BarreirasBrazil 4,4302,753
BelémBrazil 3,2992,050
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1823,220
BelterraBrazil 2,9211,815
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2412,636
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6833,532
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6362,881
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5612,834
BrevesBrazil 3,1581,963
BurgasBulgaria 9,2825,768
BurundiBurundi 11,1916,954
BatouriCameroon 9,3415,805
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3172,061
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6493,511
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4343,377
Banff, AbCanada 5,3363,316
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2272,006
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9802,473
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1223,183
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2292,628
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6133,488
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1001,926
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3843,967
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3472,701
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5212,809
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4753,402
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1393,815
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1121,934
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1173,801
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1783,839
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7816,078
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0186,225
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1634,451
BeijingChina 13,4768,374
BarranquillaColombia 949590
Benito SalasColombia 1,7951,116
BogotáColombia 1,577980
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2845,148
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5716,569
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1896,332
BarahonaDominican Republic 4629
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12678
BahariyaEgypt 9,9446,179
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1146,285
BiarritzFrance 6,9484,318
BordeauxFrance 7,0164,360
BrestFrance 6,7494,194
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6686,008
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6686,008
BitamGabon 9,1215,668
BanjulGambia 5,8033,606
BerlinGermany 7,9934,967
BrockenGermany 7,8184,859
BokeGuinea 6,0573,764
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9503,697
BudapestHungary 8,4895,275
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5045,284
BangaloreIndia 15,0909,377
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6379,096
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0109,327
BikanerIndia 13,5618,427
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,92311,137
BabolsarIran 11,4827,135
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3847,695
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2016,960
Bandar LengehIran 12,3037,645
BirjandIran 12,2167,591
BushehrIran 11,8247,348
BaghdadIraq 11,0436,862
BasraIraq 11,4827,135
BelmulletIreland 6,4644,017
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5764,086
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4695,263
BergamoItaly 7,8224,861
BolognaItaly 7,9634,948
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9364,931
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4355,241
BrindisiItaly 8,5795,331
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4144,607
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1844,464
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9777,443
BeirutLebanon 10,2906,394
BenghaziLibya 9,0255,608
BirzaiLithuania 8,6445,371
BitolaMacedonia 8,8465,497
BlantyreMalawi 12,1767,566
BvumbweMalawi 12,1937,577
BintuluMalaysia 17,56610,916
BamakoMali 6,7264,180
Bko-SMali 6,7364,186
BougounMali 6,8144,235
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1073,795
BaitagMongolia 12,6127,837
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2987,642
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5127,775
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7557,926
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8667,995
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7777,940
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6397,854
BulganMongolia 12,5117,774
BhamawMyanmar 15,0859,374
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7108,520
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3338,286
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,567974
BilmaNiger 8,7255,422
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0825,022
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0274,988
BergenNorway 7,4674,640
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4684,641
BjornoyaNorway 8,0224,985
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9084,914
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8204,859
BadinPakistan 13,5308,408
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3938,323
BalakotPakistan 13,0188,090
BarkhanPakistan 13,1728,185
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,419882
BascoPhilippines 15,4669,611
BialystokPoland 8,6315,364
BejaPortugal 6,4083,982
BragancaPortugal 6,5194,051
BistritaRomania 8,9015,531
BucharestRomania 9,1035,657
BajkitRussia 11,0286,853
BarabinskRussia 11,3017,022
BarnaulRussia 11,6467,237
BerezovoRussia 10,0976,274
BiserRussia 10,2976,399
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1597,556
BogdarinRussia 11,8947,391
BogucanyRussia 11,3987,083
BomnakRussia 11,6627,247
BorRussia 10,9496,804
BorzjaRussia 12,3207,656
BratskRussia 11,6707,252
BelgradeSerbia 8,6685,386
BoSierra Leone 6,4704,021
BontheSierra Leone 6,4063,981
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3375,181
BerberaSomalia 12,2787,630
BusanSouth Korea 13,6988,512
BadajozSpain 6,5004,039
BarcelonaSpain 7,2514,506
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7774,211
BabanusaSudan 10,4986,524
BaselSwitzerland 7,6414,748
BernSwitzerland 7,6404,748
BangkokThailand 16,30910,134
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,28910,122
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8879,872
BizerteTunisia 7,9644,949
BalikesirTurkey 9,4235,856
BursaTurkey 9,4945,899
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0747,503
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6724,146
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7144,172
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7134,172
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9794,337
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9554,322
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0744,396
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0813,157
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2682,031
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3681,472
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9204,922
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9204,922
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5671,595
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4451,519
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6722,282
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3671,471
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6131,624
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9531,835
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2932,046
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3853,346
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2765,143
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8381,763
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7174,795
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4334,619
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1201,939
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6012,859
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6821,667
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3061,433
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0583,143
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1642,588
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2841,419
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9531,214
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7233,556
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9931,239
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4891,547
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0891,919
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0583,143
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5121,561
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5151,563
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6541,649
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3952,109
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5361,576
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9981,863
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8901,796
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5301,572
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7141,687
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2971,428
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8291,758
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2021,990
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7362,322
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4391,515
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8561,775
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1261,942
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4882,789
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4541,525
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7391,702
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8181,751
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5581,589
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2851,420
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1451,954
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8961,799
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2773,279
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3377,667
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,141709
BarquisimetoVenezuela 951591
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6467,237
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6507,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -