Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5417,793
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0344,992
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7466,678
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7102,305
ZhengzhouChina 14,0798,749
ZhijiangChina 14,9059,262
ZagrebCroatia 8,3015,158
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8974,907
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9055,533
ZahedanIran 12,5817,818
ZanjanIran 11,1766,945
ZacatecasMexico 3,3332,071
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0908,134
ZinderNiger 8,4705,264
ZhobPakistan 13,0378,101
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,85610,475
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,85810,476
ZamoscPoland 8,7025,407
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1515,065
ZigalovoRussia 11,8567,367
ZiganskRussia 10,4616,501
ZyryankaRussia 10,0196,226
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9934,346
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7164,795
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3347,664
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6576,001
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6165,975
ZitomirUkraine 9,0915,649
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4165,851
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3665,820
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5902,852
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5102,181
ZambeziZambia 10,8856,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -