Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2225,109
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4224,612
DavisAntarctica 14,0418,725
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,43910,837
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,59610,935
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,51511,505
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8049,821
DhakaBangladesh 14,9119,266
D’UccleBelgium 7,3894,592
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0533,140
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9822,474
DouradosBrazil 4,8513,015
DoualaCameroon 8,8695,511
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7192,311
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4432,761
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8293,622
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4894,032
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6202,250
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5773,465
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3822,101
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9942,482
DuianChina 13,8118,582
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5405,307
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0407,482
DajabonDominican Republic 15596
DuvergeDominican Republic 7748
DabaaEgypt 9,7976,088
DakhlaEgypt 10,0636,253
DijonFrance 7,4554,633
DresdenGermany 8,0444,998
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0904,406
DebrecenHungary 8,6795,393
DalatangiIceland 6,6494,132
DaltonganjIndia 14,5559,045
DarbhangaIndia 14,4478,978
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6779,121
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6799,121
DumkaIndia 14,6989,133
DwarkaIndia 13,7178,524
DezfulIran 11,4347,105
DublinIreland 6,6894,157
DecimomannuItaly 7,8554,881
DobbiacoItaly 7,9994,971
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2584,510
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3756,447
DagorettiKenya 11,9047,397
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7645,446
DedzaMalawi 12,0657,497
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0958,137
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4317,725
DaweiMyanmar 16,19610,064
De BiltNetherlands 7,4454,626
De KooyNetherlands 7,4174,609
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4154,608
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2618,241
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5798,438
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7018,514
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6788,500
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6144,732
DalbandinPakistan 12,8818,005
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0918,135
DirPakistan 12,8617,992
DroshPakistan 12,8267,970
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9809,930
DohaQatar 12,1087,524
DorohoiRomania 9,0085,598
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5715,948
DudinkaRussia 10,0726,259
DzardzanRussia 10,2426,365
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9307,413
DakarSenegal 5,6753,527
DaruSierra Leone 6,5664,080
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1217,532
DamazinSudan 11,1506,929
DongolaSudan 10,4616,501
DamascusSyria 10,3956,460
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3966,460
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6036,589
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3957,703
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3547,677
DjerbaTunisia 8,1255,049
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4766,510
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8784,274
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8174,236
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5775,951
DonetskUkraine 9,7896,083
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4257,721
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2091,373
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3101,435
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0461,893
Danville, IlUsa 2,9041,804
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9881,236
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3533,326
David City, NeUsa 3,5562,210
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6981,676
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2903,287
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0661,284
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9073,049
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9591,839
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2792,037
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6611,654
Delphine, InUsa 2,9391,826
Denton, MdUsa 2,3341,450
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0272,503
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3542,084
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6462,887
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8902,417
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8931,797
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5431,580
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8763,030
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1821,977
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5472,204
Dover, DeUsa 2,3341,450
Dover, TnUsa 2,5751,600
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1071,931
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2532,022
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7062,303
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7961,737
Durham, NhUsa 2,7241,693
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6953,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -