Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5887,822
ChlefAlgeria 7,2314,493
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7004,785
CeresArgentina 5,4633,395
ChamicalArgentina 5,4553,390
ChepesArgentina 5,5593,455
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1564,447
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7033,544
CórdobaArgentina 5,5843,470
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5933,476
CorrientesArgentina 5,2713,276
CairnsAustralia 16,14610,033
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6699,737
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,16811,911
CedunaAustralia 17,13510,648
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,12110,018
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,73210,397
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0749,989
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,35510,163
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4099,575
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,48610,866
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0969,381
CharnocksBarbados 1,353841
CotonouBenin 8,0144,980
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4423,382
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5713,462
CabroboBrazil 4,5762,844
CaceresBrazil 4,1012,549
CaetiteBrazil 4,7582,957
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7792,970
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6772,906
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1363,192
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3413,319
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3782,721
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1573,205
CaparaoBrazil 5,3633,333
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7412,946
CaratingaBrazil 5,2823,282
CaravelasBrazil 5,3033,296
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6772,906
CarolinaBrazil 3,8472,391
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3143,302
CataguasesBrazil 5,3883,348
CatalaoBrazil 4,7822,972
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0083,112
CaxiasBrazil 3,9752,470
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7033,544
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7172,931
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3703,337
ChapecoBrazil 5,4383,379
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7572,334
CipoBrazil 4,8333,003
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7972,360
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1333,189
CordeiroBrazil 5,4663,397
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5582,833
CorumbaBrazil 4,4242,749
CoximBrazil 4,4712,779
CrateusBrazil 4,2232,624
CuiabaBrazil 4,1132,556
CuritibaBrazil 5,4103,362
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2363,254
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0993,790
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9283,684
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3973,354
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5643,457
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7362,943
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7604,201
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1683,833
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3713,959
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0902,541
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3843,346
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4972,173
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3032,053
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1641,966
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1691,969
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9503,698
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2061,992
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2113,238
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9932,481
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9402,448
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8553,017
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5984,100
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7833,593
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2093,237
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4762,160
Comox, BcCanada 5,8953,663
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9713,710
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1683,212
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1343,190
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2763,278
ChicoChile 7,2374,497
ChillanChile 6,1273,807
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1513,823
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1043,172
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1314,431
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9453,695
ChangchunChina 12,8888,009
ChangduChina 14,3478,915
ChangshaChina 14,8029,198
ChengduChina 14,5169,020
ChongqingChina 14,6709,116
Camilo DazaColombia 1,190739
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2165,106
CamagueyCuba 811504
CasablancaCuba 1,307812
ChebCzech Republic 7,9634,948
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9054,912
CabreraDominican Republic 15999
ConstanzDominican Republic 4628
CotuiDominican Republic 9962
CanarEcuador 2,5051,556
CairoEgypt 10,0996,276
CaenFrance 7,0434,377
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2024,475
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5131,562
CocobeachGabon 8,9605,568
CologneGermany 7,5724,705
ChiosGreece 9,3255,794
CorfuGreece 8,7695,449
ConakryGuinea 6,2243,868
CatacamasHonduras 1,6601,032
CholutecaHonduras 1,8401,143
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2839,497
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7969,194
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7969,194
ChahbaharIran 12,8527,986
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5174,050
ClonesIreland 6,6424,128
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5624,078
CorkIreland 6,5124,047
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5114,046
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8654,887
CameriItaly 7,7444,812
CampobassoItaly 8,2875,150
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9094,915
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9064,913
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8064,851
Cape MeleItaly 7,7244,800
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3735,203
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4155,229
CerviaItaly 8,0465,000
CiampinoItaly 8,1135,042
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9214,922
Cisa PassItaly 7,8564,882
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0485,001
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9964,969
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4405,245
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5495,312
ChibaJapan 13,1758,187
ChichibuJapan 13,1898,196
ChichijimaJapan 13,8228,589
ChoshiJapan 13,1248,155
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3186,411
ChilekaMalawi 12,1767,566
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9897,450
ChitipaMalawi 11,8207,345
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7512,331
ComitanMexico 2,2751,413
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5209,023
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5927,825
ChoirMongolia 12,7927,949
CasablancaMorocco 6,4303,995
ChindeMozambique 12,4087,710
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9959,939
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3118,271
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6738,497
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5388,413
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5508,420
CondegaNicaragua 1,7621,095
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,45410,225
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9468,666
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4518,359
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6178,462
ChhorPakistan 13,5258,405
ChitralPakistan 12,8057,957
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2003,231
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8843,035
CajamarcaPeru 2,9721,847
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8531,773
ChiclayoPeru 2,9801,852
ChimbotePeru 3,1871,981
CuzcoPeru 3,5642,215
CzestochowaPoland 8,4175,230
CoimbraPortugal 6,3703,959
CalafatRomania 8,8815,519
CeahlauRomania 9,0085,598
ClujRomania 8,8435,495
ConstantaRomania 9,3075,784
CraiovaRomania 8,9425,557
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3125,787
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9276,169
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5215,916
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8175,479
Cape UelenRussia 8,5295,300
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1157,528
CaraRussia 11,5887,201
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0596,251
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2995,779
ChitaRussia 12,1647,559
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1567,554
CokurdahRussia 9,6666,006
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5127,154
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0906,891
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0698,121
CaceresSpain 6,5444,066
CadizSpain 6,5464,068
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7524,196
CordobaSpain 6,6734,147
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7349,777
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,12010,017
ChanthaburiThailand 16,46910,234
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7239,770
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6199,706
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,36010,166
ChumphonThailand 16,60910,321
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2825,768
CorumTurkey 9,9396,177
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0497,487
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3217,657
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8524,258
CernovcyUkraine 8,9605,568
ChernigovUkraine 9,2105,723
CarrascoUruguay 6,1333,811
ColoniaUruguay 6,0473,758
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 642399
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7281,695
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3341,450
Camden, ScUsa 1,9981,242
Canton, NyUsa 2,9721,847
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6692,280
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9221,195
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1651,967
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9511,834
Casper, WyUsa 4,3052,675
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6783,528
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4731,537
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1061,309
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4302,131
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8371,142
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8461,147
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4441,519
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1101,311
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3051,433
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6072,241
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3231,444
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9541,836
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8391,764
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0121,251
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7692,342
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0932,543
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0461,893
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0721,909
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4223,370
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7201,690
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1512,579
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6471,645
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6491,646
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6211,628
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4002,113
Clark, SdUsa 3,8742,407
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6421,641
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5941,612
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7362,322
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7571,713
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1821,977
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4475,249
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9381,826
College Park, MdUsa 2,3531,462
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9702,467
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0611,902
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0001,243
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7281,695
Columbus, InUsa 2,7101,684
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1291,945
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6571,651
Conception, MoUsa 3,3292,069
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4812,163
Conway, ArUsa 2,7811,728
Conway, ScUsa 1,9061,184
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7531,711
Corning, ArUsa 2,7771,725
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8431,767
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9111,809
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9791,851
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7281,695
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6303,499
Covington, LaUsa 2,3791,478
Covington, TnUsa 2,7081,683
Crete, NeUsa 3,5312,194
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5182,807
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5227,160
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5227,160
CaracasVenezuela 984612
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,392865
CoroVenezuela 797495
ChipataZambia 11,8677,374
ChomaZambia 11,3957,081
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0567,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -