Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7137,900
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8457,982
JuninArgentina 5,9913,723
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1543,203
JacobinaBrazil 4,6872,912
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4502,765
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8613,021
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8433,009
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3823,345
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2143,240
JiuquanChina 13,4418,353
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,7241,071
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7144
JimaniDominican Republic 11270
JoensuuFinland 8,7055,409
JokioinenFinland 8,4485,250
JyvskylFinland 8,5195,294
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8003,604
JulianehbGreenland 5,0853,160
JagdalpurIndia 14,8919,253
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,62211,572
JerusalemIsrael 10,3566,436
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7161,066
JosNigeria 8,5855,335
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0724,394
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0854,403
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2148,211
JhelumPakistan 13,1658,181
JiwaniPakistan 12,9608,054
JuliacaPeru 3,7782,347
JakutskRussia 10,8806,761
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3936,458
JenisejskRussia 11,3177,033
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1277,536
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0017,458
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0855,024
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1856,951
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7357,292
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7727,315
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5684,081
JubaSudan 11,1356,919
JokkmokkSweden 8,1535,067
JönköpingSweden 7,9804,959
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9754,956
JendoubaTunisia 7,8904,903
JerbaTunisia 8,1185,044
JerseyUk 6,9174,298
JaltaUkraine 9,7046,030
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4651,532
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5991,615
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7281,074
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0161,874
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5481,584
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7464,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -