Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2004,474
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3934,594
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3964,596
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7974,845
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0443,756
AzulArgentina 6,2513,884
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,59710,313
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98811,178
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,39210,807
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,52610,891
AmberleyAustralia 15,4739,615
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8526,744
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0996,897
AimoresBrazil 5,3263,310
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9223,058
AltamiraBrazil 3,1581,962
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2222,002
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4393,380
ApodiBrazil 4,5052,800
AracajuBrazil 4,9403,070
AracuaiBrazil 5,0343,128
AragarcasBrazil 4,3322,692
AraxaBrazil 4,9703,088
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7582,957
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6973,540
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6633,519
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0504,381
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4592,149
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1264,428
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8832,413
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8502,393
AbecheChad 9,6926,023
AntofagastaChile 4,6652,899
AricaChile 4,0982,547
AltaiChina 12,3557,678
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1031,307
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0261,259
AraucaColombia 1,271790
AltamiraDominican Republic 13081
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 162101
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9256,167
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2036,340
AswanEgypt 10,4876,517
AsyutEgypt 10,1906,332
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1051,308
AsmaraEritrea 11,4537,117
AssabEritrea 11,9287,412
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7147,279
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8014,848
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1175,044
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,27410,113
AccraGhana 7,7714,829
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2185,728
AthensGreece 9,1345,676
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1455,683
AasiaatGreenland 5,7213,555
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7733,587
AputiteqGreenland 6,1093,796
AkureyriIceland 6,4814,027
AgraIndia 13,9278,654
AhmedabadIndia 13,9228,651
AkolaIndia 14,4228,962
AllahabadIndia 14,2968,884
AmritsarIndia 13,3468,293
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,37610,798
AbadanIran 11,5317,166
ArakIran 11,4347,105
AlbengaItaly 7,7194,797
AlgheroItaly 7,7784,833
AmendolaItaly 8,3745,204
AnconaItaly 8,1545,067
ArezzoItaly 8,0244,986
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3864,589
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4514,630
AbashiriJapan 12,2027,582
AburatsuJapan 13,9648,677
AikawaJapan 13,0368,101
AjiroJapan 13,2768,250
AkitaJapan 12,7917,949
AkuneJapan 13,9678,679
AomoriJapan 12,6577,865
AsahikawaJapan 12,3127,651
AsosanJapan 13,8478,605
AmmanJordan 10,4176,473
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4017,706
AinaziLatvia 8,5735,327
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4848,379
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7508,544
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5498,419
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5858,442
AtarMauritania 6,0243,743
AgalegaMauritius 14,2998,885
AcapulcoMexico 3,0711,908
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6657,870
AltaiMongolia 12,6827,881
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7857,944
AgadirMorocco 6,2653,893
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4454,626
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7728,558
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5138,397
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2998,264
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5448,417
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3728,309
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3758,311
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3758,311
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3758,311
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3758,311
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7631,096
AgadezNiger 8,2725,140
AsuncionParaguay 5,0713,151
ArequipaPeru 3,8742,408
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6979,755
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0364,994
AradRomania 8,6955,403
AjanRussia 11,2536,992
AldanRussia 11,3137,030
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3536,434
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7986,710
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6547,242
AnadyrRussia 9,1255,670
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1255,670
ArmavirRussia 10,1746,322
AstrakhanRussia 10,5586,561
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6237,223
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3923,972
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9304,306
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0514,382
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8974,286
Abu HamedSudan 10,7226,663
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0866,889
AqiqSudan 11,2506,991
ArbaatSudan 11,0616,873
AromaSudan 11,1576,933
AtbaraSudan 10,8636,750
Abu KamalSyria 10,7116,656
AleppoSyria 10,3216,414
AranyaprathetThailand 16,36110,167
AtakpameTogo 7,8404,872
AdanaTurkey 10,1306,295
AfyonTurkey 9,6686,008
AnkaraTurkey 9,8056,093
AntalyaTurkey 9,7616,066
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7847,322
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0044,352
AberporthUk 6,7814,214
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8204,238
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7006,028
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5975,964
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4197,717
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4037,708
ArtigasUruguay 5,6483,510
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4951,550
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9312,443
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7373,565
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2712,033
Ada, MnUsa 3,9672,465
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8961,800
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0501,274
Akron, OhUsa 2,6911,672
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0012,486
Albany, GaUsa 2,0001,243
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7111,685
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5022,176
Albion, NeUsa 3,6642,277
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9732,469
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1551,961
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8022,363
Algona, IaUsa 3,4882,167
Alice, TxUsa 2,9641,842
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5021,555
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9962,483
Alma, MiUsa 3,0341,885
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1821,977
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5632,214
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5632,214
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6211,629
Amite, LaUsa 2,4061,495
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6354,745
Anderson, InUsa 2,8001,740
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1941,364
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7011,678
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8961,800
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4844,029
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9061,185
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,486923
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2101,373
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6652,278
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7193,554
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3072,055
Athens, GaUsa 2,1201,317
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1601,343
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3581,465
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9986,213
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3962,110
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9921,238
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8993,044
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0781,913
Austin, TxUsa 3,0131,872
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7727,315
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4077,710
AcariguaVenezuela 1,009627
AdenYemen 12,1657,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -