Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6123,487
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4343,377
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7823,593
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7984,846
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8212,996
RosarioArgentina 5,8163,614
RichmondAustralia 15,5719,676
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7089,761
RecifeBrazil 4,9203,057
RemansoBrazil 4,4382,758
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1821,978
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4973,416
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4543,389
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5962,856
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2843,284
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1482,578
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6402,883
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6412,884
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4183,988
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4923,413
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3402,076
RuoqiangChina 13,2548,236
Rafael NunezColombia 1,029639
RandersDenmark 7,7454,813
RestauracionDominican Republic 9861
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14792
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5674,081
RumipambaEcuador 2,3321,449
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4216,476
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4586,499
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2386,362
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5141,562
RostockGermany 7,8924,904
RhodesGreece 9,5595,940
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6054,105
ReykhólarIceland 6,3043,917
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2403,878
RamsarIran 11,3257,038
RashtIran 11,2226,974
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6664,143
RadicofaniItaly 8,0274,988
Resia PassItaly 7,8714,891
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0755,018
RivoltoItaly 8,0755,018
Rolle PassItaly 7,9734,955
RomeItaly 8,1045,036
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0855,024
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1105,039
RumoiJapan 12,3277,660
RigaLatvia 8,5765,329
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5675,323
RodriguesMauritius 15,2179,456
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2187,593
RabatMorocco 6,5124,046
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8429,845
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6886,641
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4748,373
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5448,416
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2418,228
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7768,560
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3288,282
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0658,119
RivasNicaragua 1,7951,116
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2948,261
RebolyRussia 8,7215,419
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9676,194
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7217,283
RagaSudan 10,3856,453
RashadSudan 10,8086,716
RenkSudan 10,9896,829
RumbekSudan 10,8636,750
RanongThailand 16,64210,341
Roi EtThailand 16,12610,021
RizeTurkey 10,3376,424
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0637,496
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3125,786
RomnyUkraine 9,3815,830
RovnoUkraine 8,9035,533
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4517,737
RochaUruguay 6,1453,819
Racine, WiUsa 3,1321,947
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0841,295
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1422,574
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1452,576
Reading, PaUsa 2,4771,539
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4463,384
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6192,870
Redding, CaUsa 5,4583,392
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8723,027
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2263,247
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9391,826
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2061,371
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2061,371
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2751,414
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4762,160
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8121,748
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6072,242
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1511,958
Rockville, InUsa 2,8501,771
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4722,158
Rome, GaUsa 2,2261,383
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0742,532
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5713,462
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7312,319
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3341,450
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0751,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -