Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5317,165
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,20510,070
ParanaArgentina 5,6983,541
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5543,451
PehuajoArgentina 6,1183,802
PergaminoArgentina 5,9263,682
PigeArgentina 6,3003,915
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6273,497
PosadasArgentina 5,3453,321
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1583,205
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7073,546
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1573,826
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,37511,418
Port HedlandAustralia 19,00511,810
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8573,018
ParakouBenin 7,9424,935
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8633,022
ParacatuBrazil 4,7562,956
ParanaBrazil 4,2742,656
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4563,390
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7562,956
ParintinsBrazil 2,8091,746
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9812,474
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5623,457
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9043,048
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4002,734
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7332,941
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0153,117
PeixeBrazil 4,1842,600
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5472,826
PicosBrazil 4,2922,667
PiraiBrazil 5,4283,373
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5062,800
PompeuBrazil 5,0523,139
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8493,013
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0311,883
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4123,363
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1251,942
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7883,597
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0612,524
PosseBrazil 4,5072,800
PlevenBulgaria 9,0295,611
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0815,643
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,64010,340
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7013,543
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7073,547
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5243,433
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1111,933
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9471,831
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0402,511
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8853,657
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4022,114
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0933,786
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2592,647
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8863,036
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8973,664
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3933,973
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5802,846
ParronChile 5,8683,646
Puerto AysenChile 7,1084,417
Puerto MonttChile 6,6694,144
Punta ArenasChile 7,9514,941
PingbianChina 14,4598,985
PeralesColombia 1,6341,015
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,417881
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,7841,109
PragueCzech Republic 8,0945,030
PedernalesDominican Republic 11169
PimentelDominican Republic 10565
PoloDominican Republic 6842
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14288
PichilingueEcuador 2,3761,477
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4161,501
PuyoEcuador 2,3581,465
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1236,290
ParisFrance 7,2464,503
PerpignanFrance 7,3084,541
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1399,407
Port-GentilGabon 8,9315,550
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,9791,851
PotsdamGermany 7,9784,958
PatrasGreece 8,9615,569
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4544,011
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1183,180
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,016632
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 162101
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,430889
PecsHungary 8,4685,262
PambanIndia 15,5039,633
PuneIndia 14,3708,930
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,83711,084
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,96011,160
PadovaItaly 7,9944,968
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9184,920
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2505,127
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2305,114
PantelleriaItaly 8,1625,072
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8824,898
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8904,903
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0835,023
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2315,115
PiacenzaItaly 7,8344,868
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9054,912
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0434,998
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1615,072
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4035,222
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1055,037
PrizziItaly 8,2695,138
PakseLaos 16,25810,103
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,19310,684
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6149,081
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6329,093
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9428,664
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6395,368
PatheinMyanmar 15,7889,811
PutaoMyanmar 14,7639,174
PyiMyanmar 15,5959,691
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1638,801
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2968,262
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3048,267
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3568,300
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,455904
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5545,315
PohangNorth Korea 13,5908,445
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3898,320
PadidanPakistan 13,3048,267
PanjgurPakistan 13,0018,079
ParachinarPakistan 12,8697,997
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0778,126
PeshawarPakistan 12,9498,047
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8009,818
PilarParaguay 5,2233,246
PiscoPeru 3,6332,258
PiuraPeru 2,8461,768
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4632,152
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,70410,380
PoznanPoland 8,2315,115
PrzemyslPoland 8,6975,405
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4444,004
PortalegrePortugal 6,4514,008
Porto Portugal 6,3593,952
PavelecRussia 9,6005,966
PecoraRussia 9,7366,050
PermRussia 10,2236,353
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7566,684
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9635,570
PjatigorskRussia 10,3576,436
PoronajskRussia 11,7757,317
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9156,161
Providenja BayRussia 8,7395,430
PskovRussia 8,8005,469
PodorSenegal 5,9023,668
PopradSlovakia 8,5405,307
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7177,281
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7577,306
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3214,549
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6479,723
Port SudanSudan 11,0966,895
ParamariboSuriname 2,2031,369
PiteňSweden 8,2485,126
PalmyraSyria 10,4906,519
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4995,903
PhetchabunThailand 16,0329,962
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9719,924
PhraeThailand 15,8249,833
PhuketThailand 16,85110,472
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,82110,453
Prachin BuriThailand 16,29510,126
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,48810,246
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,342834
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7904,219
PoltavaUkraine 9,5045,906
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9033,668
PradoUruguay 6,1313,810
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1793,839
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8191,752
Pana, IlUsa 2,9131,810
Paoli, InUsa 2,7101,684
Paris, IlUsa 2,9041,804
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8552,396
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2251,382
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2972,670
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1681,969
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2091,994
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3962,110
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3313,313
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1221,319
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0531,897
Perry, OkUsa 3,2212,002
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4161,501
Philo, OhUsa 2,6211,629
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4072,739
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9752,470
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7321,698
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8092,367
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7002,299
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6081,621
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5201,566
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6031,618
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7771,725
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7592,957
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8092,367
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0431,891
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5121,561
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7093,547
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6691,658
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5341,575
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7093,547
Portage, WiUsa 3,3052,054
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7971,738
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6083,485
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3312,070
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7941,736
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2883,286
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2261,383
Princeton, InUsa 2,7361,700
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5841,606
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9282,441
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,478919
PetaukeZambia 11,7537,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -