Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8269,835
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,51611,506
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4919,627
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6919,751
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,56711,537
WoomeraAustralia 16,90710,506
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97611,170
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8432,388
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9171,813
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4844,029
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8324,246
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0711,909
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8821,791
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2092,616
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7082,925
WillemstadCuraçao 728452
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8575,504
WajimaJapan 13,1578,176
WakamatsuJapan 13,0098,084
WakayamaJapan 13,5398,413
WakkanaiJapan 12,1887,574
WajirKenya 12,1397,543
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3316,420
WindhoekNamibia 10,5806,574
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1738,186
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1758,187
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2488,233
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3038,267
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4808,377
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2278,219
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2618,240
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3778,312
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3528,297
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3008,265
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3508,296
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3878,319
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6018,452
WintonNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4058,330
WarsawPoland 8,5115,289
WroclawPoland 8,2605,133
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3268,281
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9526,806
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4376,486
WauSudan 10,6566,621
WaddingtonUk 7,0644,389
Waco, TxUsa 3,0221,878
Wake IslandUsa 12,4647,745
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6182,248
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5992,236
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1771,353
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3053,297
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1821,977
Warren, OhUsa 2,6841,668
Warren, PaUsa 2,7261,694
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9981,863
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3421,455
Washington, IaUsa 3,2141,997
Washington, InUsa 2,7631,717
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5671,595
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8771,788
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8152,371
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2161,999
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8591,776
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5651,594
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8301,137
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3611,467
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4991,553
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1221,940
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0091,870
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5831,605
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4421,518
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,318819
West Point, GaUsa 2,1451,333
West Point, NyUsa 2,5201,566
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9361,825
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8001,740
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2362,011
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3492,081
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4263,372
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5821,604
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1441,333
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4251,507
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5961,613
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4312,753
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4421,518
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3981,490
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8881,173
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8761,787
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4731,537
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5572,210
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0983,168
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8092,367
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9981,242
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3322,692
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0931,300
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3851,482
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6981,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -