Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6837,882
NeuquenArgentina 6,3943,973
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0903,784
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9838,689
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,64810,345
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5619,670
NuriootpaAustralia 16,57810,302
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,002623
NatitingouBenin 7,7824,836
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4783,404
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1585,691
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9205,543
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2992,671
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8113,611
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6132,245
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8592,398
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5984,100
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9943,104
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1981,987
N’DjamenaChad 9,1515,686
NanchangChina 14,7289,152
NanjingChina 14,3078,891
NanningChina 15,4409,595
NicosiaCyprus 10,0466,243
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8874,901
NaguaDominican Republic 14187
NeybaDominican Republic 6339
NegeleEthiopia 11,9437,421
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8497,985
NandiFiji 12,8497,985
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3705,201
NancyFrance 7,5324,680
NantesFrance 6,9504,319
NiceFrance 7,6514,754
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9674,951
NurembergGermany 7,8784,896
NurnbergGermany 7,8754,894
NaxosGreece 9,3065,783
NanortalikGreenland 5,0583,143
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1463,198
NordGreenland 7,4204,611
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2773,279
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8444,253
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5229,024
New DelhiIndia 13,7518,545
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2725,140
NaganoJapan 13,1688,183
NagasakiJapan 13,9098,643
NagoJapan 14,6079,077
NagoyaJapan 13,3678,306
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6589,109
NaraJapan 13,4648,367
NazeJapan 14,3638,926
NemuroJapan 12,2017,582
NiigataJapan 13,0098,084
NikkoJapan 13,0988,139
NobeokaJapan 13,8538,608
NairobiKenya 11,9037,396
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7216,041
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5257,783
NidaLithuania 8,4385,244
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5078,394
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6918,508
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9887,449
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0247,472
NaraMali 6,7364,186
NioroMali 6,5194,051
NemaMauritania 6,7034,165
NouakchottMauritania 5,7673,584
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0678,742
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1928,198
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5058,392
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2828,254
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7991,118
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8845,520
NiameyNiger 7,7694,828
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0304,990
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,3165,167
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8354,869
NawabshahPakistan 13,3678,306
NokkundiPakistan 12,7667,933
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4672,776
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,12410,019
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4175,852
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1867,572
NikolaevRussia 9,4365,864
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4937,142
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2376,361
NizneangarskRussia 11,7547,304
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7987,332
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0746,260
NovgorodRussia 8,9375,554
NovosibirskRussia 11,4687,126
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8039,820
No. 6Sudan 10,5976,585
NyalaSudan 10,1716,320
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9929,938
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0889,997
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,84110,465
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7709,800
NarathiwatThailand 17,12810,643
NigdeTurkey 10,0356,236
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4167,094
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5875,957
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8431,767
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8431,767
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5041,556
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5261,569
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0571,900
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6131,624
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4701,535
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6511,647
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3962,111
New London, WiUsa 3,3282,068
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3231,444
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3441,456
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5662,216
New YorkUsa 2,5201,566
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4791,541
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4941,550
Newark, NjUsa 2,4891,547
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3622,089
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0501,274
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2782,037
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1451,333
Newport, TnUsa 2,2851,420
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3755,204
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1131,313
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6262,253
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6793,529
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7312,318
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7932,357
Norton, KsUsa 3,6762,284
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7671,720
NdolaZambia 11,4417,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -