Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1994,473
LuandaAngola 9,6986,026
LuenaAngola 10,4956,522
La PlataArgentina 6,0993,790
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5502,827
La RiojaArgentina 5,3423,319
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9053,670
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6524,755
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9293,063
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6049,696
LavertonAustralia 15,9579,916
LearmonthAustralia 19,35712,029
LongreachAustralia 16,34110,154
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,34110,154
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8319,216
Low HeadAustralia 15,6589,730
LinzAustria 8,1205,046
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1094,417
LerwickUk 7,1074,417
La PazBolivia 3,9042,426
LavrasBrazil 5,2363,253
LencoisBrazil 4,7262,937
LinharesBrazil 5,3863,347
LondrinaBrazil 5,1213,182
LomBulgaria 8,9105,537
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0033,109
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5132,183
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2833,905
Langara, BcCanada 6,5584,075
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0352,508
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0863,160
London, OnCanada 2,8961,800
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6123,488
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9473,074
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6863,533
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7123,550
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3843,346
LanzhouChina 13,9188,649
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3208,898
Las GaviotasColombia 1,551964
LimonCosta Rica 1,6221,008
LarnacaCyprus 10,0866,267
LimassolCyprus 10,0456,242
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2777,008
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7346,670
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6264,739
La RomanaDominican Republic 190118
La VegaDominican Republic 8452
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12074
LuperonDominican Republic 15496
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,2571,403
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6701,659
LuxorEgypt 10,4046,465
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0761,290
Laucala BayFiji 12,7567,927
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6875,398
Le MansFrance 7,0884,404
LilleFrance 7,3014,537
LyonFrance 7,4534,631
LambarnGabon 9,0885,647
LastourvilleGabon 9,3545,813
LibrevilleGabon 8,9605,568
LeipzigGermany 7,9464,937
LindenbergGermany 8,0525,003
LamiaGreece 8,9995,592
LarissaGreece 8,9755,577
LemnosGreece 9,1835,706
LimnosGreece 9,1955,714
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,016631
LabeGuinea 6,3123,922
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1055,658
La CeibaHonduras 1,7341,078
La MesaHonduras 1,8531,151
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2718,247
LudhianaIndia 13,4758,374
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2485,125
LatinaItaly 8,1455,061
LatronicoItaly 8,4335,240
LecceItaly 8,6055,347
LodwarKenya 11,6227,222
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6789,743
LiepajaLatvia 8,4125,227
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5075,286
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5264,677
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7785,455
LabuanMalaysia 17,28710,742
LuqaMalta 8,4045,222
Le LamentinMartinique 1,131703
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1162,558
LashioMyanmar 15,2439,472
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7058,517
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3328,285
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5498,420
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3618,303
LagosNigeria 8,1075,038
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5894,716
LillehammerNorway 7,7484,815
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3228,278
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7462,949
LimaPeru 3,4632,152
LegaspiPhilippines 16,15210,037
LisbonPortugal 6,2993,914
LeninbadRussia 12,3147,652
LevsiRussia 10,4806,512
LungiSierra Leone 6,2983,914
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1845,086
LanzaroteSpain 5,8833,656
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8834,277
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7494,816
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7614,823
LatakiaSyria 10,2356,360
LampangThailand 15,7919,813
LoeiThailand 15,9359,902
Lop BuriThailand 16,19510,064
LomeTogo 7,9014,910
LeemingUk 7,0084,355
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1094,417
London, EnglandUk 7,0654,390
London-GatwickUk 7,0724,395
LynehamUk 6,9504,319
L’VovUkraine 8,7785,455
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2865,770
LozovajaUkraine 9,6535,998
LubnyUkraine 9,3855,832
LuckUkraine 8,8575,504
LuganskUkraine 9,8636,129
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4062,116
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1551,961
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5021,555
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6061,619
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7771,104
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8821,791
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5992,858
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1231,941
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0851,917
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2912,045
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4652,775
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1752,595
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1652,588
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0921,921
Larned, KsUsa 3,4872,167
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7962,359
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7492,951
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3571,465
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2602,026
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7241,693
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6072,242
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0551,898
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1921,984
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8092,367
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5941,612
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2351,389
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4331,512
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3421,455
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2233,246
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8371,763
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1921,984
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3031,431
Libby, MtUsa 5,2053,234
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5042,177
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3831,481
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9472,453
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7811,728
Llano, TxUsa 3,1561,961
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9512,455
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9743,091
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9863,098
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9993,106
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9752,470
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0701,287
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6241,630
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4261,508
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6822,288
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8461,768
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5062,179
Luling, TxUsa 2,9851,855
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1532,581
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2481,397
LivingstoneZambia 11,2987,021
LundaziZambia 11,8937,391
LusakaZambia 11,4967,144
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4927,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -