Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7597,928
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7847,944
KhostAfghanistan 12,9038,018
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5667,808
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0325,613
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,17411,294
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1595,070
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7856,702
KandiBenin 7,9204,921
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6283,498
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5922,232
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5922,232
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5283,435
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0632,525
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9111,809
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2894,529
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2963,913
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4082,739
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0371,887
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7177,903
KashiChina 12,7057,895
KunmingChina 15,1259,399
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7666,069
KhargaEgypt 10,2116,345
KosseirEgypt 10,5276,542
KajaaniFinland 8,5615,320
KuopioFinland 8,6035,346
KuusamoFinland 8,5765,329
KarlsruheGermany 7,6884,778
KasselGermany 7,7424,811
KonstanzGermany 7,7604,822
KumasiGhana 7,5824,712
KalamataGreece 9,0225,606
KerkiraGreece 8,7695,449
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1335,675
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5813,468
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6114,108
KankanGuinea 6,6554,135
KindiaGuinea 6,2893,908
KissidougouGuinea 6,6024,102
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8505,500
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4459,598
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4469,598
KeszthelyHungary 8,3755,205
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3863,968
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9209,271
KotaIndia 13,9678,679
KozhikodeIndia 15,0789,370
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,21311,318
KermanIran 12,2307,600
KermanshahIran 11,2126,967
Khoram AbadIran 11,3557,056
KilkennyIreland 6,6054,104
KingstonJamaica 635395
KagoshimaJapan 14,0018,701
KanazawaJapan 13,2468,231
KaruizawaJapan 13,1808,190
KatsuuraJapan 13,2068,206
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2508,234
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1947,577
KobeJapan 13,4928,384
KochiJapan 13,6768,498
KofuJapan 13,2458,230
KumagayaJapan 13,1598,177
KumamotoJapan 13,8688,618
KumejimaJapan 14,6809,122
KureJapan 13,6528,483
KushiroJapan 12,2907,637
KutchanJapan 12,4637,745
KyotoJapan 13,4388,350
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0797,506
KitaleKenya 11,6357,230
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5747,192
KufraLibya 9,5725,948
KaunasLithuania 8,6245,359
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4335,241
KybartaiLithuania 8,5655,323
KarongaMalawi 11,8937,390
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,16910,669
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,19610,686
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,47010,856
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,28110,739
KuantanMalaysia 17,45210,845
KuchingMalaysia 17,79011,055
KayesMali 6,3203,927
KeniebaMali 6,3823,966
KidalMali 7,5514,692
KitaMali 6,5624,078
KoutiaMali 7,0014,350
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9188,027
KisinevMoldova 9,2275,734
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6037,832
KhatgalMongolia 12,2997,643
KhovdMongolia 12,4137,714
KhujirtMongolia 12,7147,901
KhutagMongolia 12,4407,730
KenitraMorocco 6,5264,055
KalewaMyanmar 15,1049,386
KathaMyanmar 15,0709,365
KawthaungMyanmar 16,64210,342
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4669,611
KengtungMyanmar 15,4689,612
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8569,232
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8116,718
KathmanduNepal 14,2738,869
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2658,865
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2208,215
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3418,290
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3128,272
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2078,207
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2488,233
KanoNigeria 8,4775,268
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4308,345
KarasjokNorway 8,3285,175
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4594,635
KristiansandNorway 7,6144,732
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6064,726
KhasabOman 12,4397,730
KarachiPakistan 13,3768,312
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3808,314
KhanpurPakistan 13,3368,287
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1218,154
KororPalau 16,0219,956
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5175,292
KlodzkoPoland 8,2535,129
KoszalinPoland 8,1545,067
KrakowPoland 8,4835,272
KalakanRussia 11,7987,331
KaliningradRussia 8,4245,235
KamenskoeRussia 9,7346,049
KandalaksaRussia 8,6685,386
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0185,604
KazanRussia 10,0386,238
KemRussia 8,8515,500
KerchRussia 9,8246,105
KhabarovskRussia 12,1327,539
KirenskRussia 11,5347,167
KirovRussia 9,8736,135
KljuciRussia 10,4056,466
KolpasevRussia 11,1396,922
KorfRussia 9,8876,144
KostromaRussia 9,4845,894
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3275,796
KotlasRussia 9,5775,951
KrasnodarRussia 10,0346,235
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8456,739
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3916,457
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5907,202
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6195,356
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2636,377
KurganRussia 10,8176,722
KurskRussia 9,5105,910
KyraRussia 12,4427,731
KigaliRwanda 11,2306,978
KoldaSenegal 5,9873,721
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4424,003
KosiceSlovakia 8,6225,358
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5127,154
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1198,152
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7339,777
KadugliSudan 10,7066,653
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6206,599
KassalaSudan 11,1976,958
KhartoumSudan 10,8106,717
KostiSudan 10,9206,786
KalmarSweden 8,1295,051
KaresuandoSweden 8,2325,115
KarlstadSweden 7,9164,919
KristianstadSweden 8,0014,972
KamishliSyria 10,5986,586
KanchanaburiThailand 16,24710,096
Khlong YaiThailand 16,57710,301
Khon KaenThailand 16,0659,983
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,37610,176
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,21310,075
KairouanTunisia 8,0214,984
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2326,358
KarsTurkey 10,5536,558
KastamonuTurkey 9,8136,098
KayseriTurkey 10,0646,254
KonyaTurkey 9,8646,129
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5307,165
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2607,618
KinlossUk 6,9314,307
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5915,960
KievUkraine 9,2075,721
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7276,045
KirovogradUkraine 9,3925,837
KlepininoUkraine 9,6556,000
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5125,911
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7865,460
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4825,892
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9911,859
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1143,178
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2622,027
Keene, NhUsa 2,7271,694
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8001,740
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7492,329
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,317819
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0242,501
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0214,985
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2992,050
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9681,223
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4553,390
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3201,442
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7884,839
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1995,095
KabompoZambia 10,9996,835
KabweZambia 11,4677,126
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4697,127
KafirondaZambia 11,3737,067
KaomaZambia 11,0996,897
KasamaZambia 11,6137,216
KasempaZambia 11,1676,939
KawambwaZambia 11,3847,074
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6577,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -