Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8377,977
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7927,949
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5064,664
General PicoArgentina 6,0723,773
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8713,648
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8454,253
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5399,656
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,74011,645
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,91611,133
GrazAustria 8,2375,118
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7836,701
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8846,764
GomelBelarus 9,1555,689
GrodnoBelarus 8,6745,390
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8393,007
GoianiaBrazil 4,5662,837
GoiasBrazil 4,4462,763
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2143,240
GrajauBrazil 3,7982,360
GuairaBrazil 5,0643,147
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3072,677
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2003,231
GarouaCameroon 9,0725,638
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6852,290
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6582,894
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7853,595
Golden, BcCanada 5,4303,374
Goose, NfCanada 3,9742,469
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2322,008
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7293,560
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9951,861
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3132,058
GanzhouChina 15,0429,347
GuangzhouChina 15,3539,541
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13685
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5031,555
GonderEthiopia 11,4267,100
GourdonFrance 7,1804,461
GrenobleFrance 7,5194,673
GeisenheimGermany 7,6484,753
GorlitzGermany 8,1255,049
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6324,121
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1441,332
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8891,174
GoaIndia 14,6039,075
GuwahatiIndia 14,7039,137
GelaItaly 8,3525,190
GenoaItaly 7,7714,829
GhediItaly 7,8704,891
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4935,277
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2515,127
GrossetoItaly 7,9734,954
GrottaglieItaly 8,5375,305
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8624,885
GuidoniaItaly 8,1225,047
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1434,439
GifuJapan 13,3548,298
GaoMali 7,4624,637
GuamMariana Islands 14,7379,157
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4112,120
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1981,987
GuaymasMexico 4,2082,615
GaluutMongolia 12,7087,897
GemertNetherlands 7,4814,649
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0978,139
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4088,332
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4248,342
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6658,491
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
GayaNiger 7,9514,941
GardermoenNorway 7,7844,837
GeiloNorway 7,6264,739
GdanskPoland 8,3075,162
GalatiRomania 9,2155,726
Gor’KijRussia 9,7276,044
GorznyjRussia 10,5886,579
GridinoRussia 8,8175,479
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6867,883
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7255,422
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3054,539
GijonSpain 6,6184,113
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3536,434
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1596,934
GoteborgSweden 7,8534,880
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8464,875
GothenburgSweden 7,8534,880
GunnarnSweden 8,0795,021
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5414,686
GabesTunisia 8,0575,007
GafsaTunisia 7,9304,928
GiresunTurkey 10,1846,328
GoztepeTurkey 9,4725,886
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5847,198
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5747,192
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8494,256
GajvoronUkraine 9,2375,740
GeniceskUkraine 9,6766,013
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3531,462
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9704,952
Galva, IlUsa 3,1151,935
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7121,685
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5982,236
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5982,236
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6142,867
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4701,535
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7501,709
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0363,129
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0071,247
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7642,339
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7362,322
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0452,513
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4941,550
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6162,247
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2862,663
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0441,892
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5483,447
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0531,897
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8803,032
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3092,056
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8001,740
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3531,462
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1531,338
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5361,576
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5781,602
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7511,709
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6511,647
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9981,863
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1441,332
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0771,291
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0361,887
Groton, CtUsa 2,5051,556
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4014,599
GuanareVenezuela 1,061659
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,253779
GuiriaVenezuela 1,268788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -