Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3717,687
ShkoderAlbania 8,6695,387
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7164,795
SaltaArgentina 4,8553,017
San AntonioArgentina 6,6184,113
San LuisArgentina 5,7763,589
San RafaelArgentina 5,9083,671
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1623,829
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1923,226
SarmientoArgentina 7,1284,429
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5289,649
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5279,649
SalzburgAustria 8,0414,997
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8096,717
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0366,858
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9486,803
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4552,769
SaveBenin 7,9684,951
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1202,560
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5355,304
SalvadorBrazil 4,9813,095
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6643,520
SantaremBrazil 2,9181,813
SantosBrazil 5,4143,364
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1493,200
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4742,159
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5442,824
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6663,521
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4843,408
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3153,303
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7262,315
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3423,319
São PauloBrazil 5,3573,329
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1163,179
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0821,915
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6542,892
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8393,007
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1203,182
SobralBrazil 4,1492,578
SoureBrazil 3,2372,012
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3692,715
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0733,774
SurubimBrazil 4,8353,005
SadovoBulgaria 9,0965,652
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9835,582
SofiaBulgaria 8,9575,566
SiemreapCambodia 16,42410,206
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0021,866
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9353,066
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0171,875
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4554,011
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6373,503
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2532,021
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8713,027
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3562,085
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0512,517
Scott, SkCanada 5,0013,108
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5502,206
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9841,854
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9971,862
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1594,449
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9942,482
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9842,476
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5053,421
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2073,857
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5172,186
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1721,971
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8052,986
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8132,991
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2312,008
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6263,496
SalCape Verde 5,0603,145
SantiagoChile 5,7823,593
SewellChile 5,8473,633
ShanghaiChina 14,3338,907
ShantouChina 15,2869,499
ShenyangChina 13,1578,176
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,341833
Simon BolivarColombia 898558
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7181,068
SibenikCroatia 8,3405,182
SplitCroatia 8,3875,212
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0505,003
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6774,770
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10364
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15999
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 161100
SalcedoDominican Republic 10666
SamanaDominican Republic 174108
San CristobalDominican Republic 8855
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9056
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3220
San JuanDominican Republic 5433
San R. YumaDominican Republic 225140
SanchezDominican Republic 14892
SantiagoDominican Republic 10666
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12377
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9760
San GabrielEcuador 2,1321,325
SalloumEgypt 9,4865,895
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5985,964
SohagEgypt 10,2736,384
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3976,461
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0351,265
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9074,913
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4265,236
StrasbourgFrance 7,6364,745
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6281,633
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3251,445
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2676,380
SchleswigGermany 7,7254,800
StuttgartGermany 7,7484,814
SamosGreece 9,4125,849
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1665,696
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2545,751
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5843,470
SiguiriGuinea 6,6384,125
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9591,217
SzegedHungary 8,6025,345
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3195,170
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2613,891
SagarIndia 14,2638,863
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1298,158
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,17610,052
SemnanIran 11,6117,215
ShahroudIran 11,6677,250
ShirazIran 11,9347,416
ShannonIreland 6,4994,039
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6934,781
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3895,213
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6335,365
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8664,888
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8004,847
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4835,272
SigonellaItaly 8,4045,223
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1694,455
SagaJapan 13,8388,599
SaigoJapan 13,4248,342
SakaiJapan 13,4938,385
SakataJapan 12,8788,002
SapporoJapan 12,4237,720
SaseboJapan 13,8708,619
SendaiJapan 12,8898,010
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7828,565
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7458,541
ShinjoJapan 12,8717,998
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5888,444
ShirakawaJapan 13,0278,095
ShizuokaJapan 13,3178,275
SumotoJapan 13,5418,414
SuttsuJapan 12,4967,765
SuwaJapan 13,2308,221
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8563,639
SavannakhetLaos 16,0869,996
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5645,322
SiluteLithuania 8,4645,260
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8415,494
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7278,530
SalimaMalawi 12,0817,507
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,13310,647
SibuMalaysia 17,68110,987
SanMali 7,0414,375
SegouMali 6,9014,288
SikassoMali 7,0084,355
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7679,177
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5971,614
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8848,006
SainshandMongolia 12,9658,056
SafiMorocco 6,2883,908
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2123,860
SittweMyanmar 15,3659,548
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4794,647
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9114,916
SaiqOman 12,7567,927
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8107,960
SurOman 12,9438,043
SialkotPakistan 13,2518,234
SibbiPakistan 13,0758,125
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2343,253
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7972,360
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,39810,190
SandomierzPoland 8,6005,344
SniezkaPoland 8,1875,087
SuwalkiPoland 8,5895,337
SzczecinPoland 8,0675,013
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3113,921
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8813,033
San JuanPuerto Rico 506315
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4158,957
Satu MareRomania 8,7635,445
SibiuRomania 8,9125,538
SulinaRomania 9,3545,813
SadrinskRussia 10,6946,645
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8335,489
SalekhardRussia 9,9266,168
SaratovRussia 10,1206,289
SejmcanRussia 10,2126,346
SelagoncyRussia 10,5826,576
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5817,197
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8317,352
SmolenskRussia 9,1305,674
SociRussia 10,1516,308
SortovalaRussia 8,7925,463
SuntarRussia 11,0166,846
SurgutRussia 10,5966,584
SverdlovskRussia 10,5036,527
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7296,046
St MaartenSaint Martin 813505
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6795,393
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9938,696
SingaporeSingapore 17,73411,020
SliacSlovakia 8,4725,264
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5098,395
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3128,272
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6184,113
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9074,292
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7664,204
SevilleSpain 6,5814,089
SennarSudan 11,0006,836
ShambatSudan 10,8056,715
ShendiSudan 10,8526,744
StenseleSweden 8,0535,004
StockholmSweden 8,1835,085
StorlienSweden 7,8244,862
SundsvallSweden 8,1015,034
SantisSwitzerland 7,7764,832
SongeaTanzania 12,0947,515
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0119,950
SongkhlaThailand 17,00810,569
Suphan BuriThailand 16,21710,077
Surat ThaniThailand 16,75110,409
SurinThailand 16,25210,099
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6844,775
SokodeTogo 7,7994,846
SfaxTunisia 8,0925,029
SousseTunisia 8,0655,012
SamsunTurkey 10,0096,220
SiirtTurkey 10,6096,593
SivasTurkey 10,1366,299
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0917,513
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6304,120
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7824,215
SarataUkraine 9,3145,788
SarnyUkraine 8,9135,538
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6936,023
SumyUkraine 9,4565,876
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4357,727
SaltoUruguay 5,7193,554
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3513,325
Safford, AzUsa 4,2142,618
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8841,792
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,556967
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9401,827
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5982,236
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5662,216
Salem, InUsa 2,7101,684
Salem, OrUsa 5,6193,492
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6242,874
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3042,053
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0561,899
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8683,025
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4123,363
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 507315
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2503,262
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7602,336
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1463,198
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1993,231
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1421,331
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3532,084
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8391,143
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6402,262
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0422,512
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7101,684
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6483,510
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6413,505
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2252,004
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6713,524
Selma, AlUsa 2,2101,373
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5111,560
Seymour, InUsa 2,7101,684
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5691,596
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4382,758
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7751,724
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5882,229
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6952,296
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9701,845
Southport, NcUsa 1,8661,159
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8511,771
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4831,543
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2632,028
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3093,299
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6052,240
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9851,855
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0301,883
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8395,493
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6942,295
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9391,826
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4772,160
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5201,566
State College, PaUsa 2,5691,596
State University, MsUsa 2,4261,508
State University, NmUsa 3,9142,432
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3281,446
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2122,617
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1361,949
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3183,305
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5332,195
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5951,613
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9311,822
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8651,159
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4263,372
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1261,942
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4642,153
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7821,729
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2067,585
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,198744
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,234767
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8701,162
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1023,792
SocotraYemen 13,0338,099
SenangaZambia 10,9846,825
SerenjeZambia 11,6117,215
SeshekeZambia 11,1336,918
SolweziZambia 11,1796,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -