Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3307,662
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7374,808
HuamboAngola 10,1016,277
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06711,227
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5229,646
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5329,652
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,34710,158
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6282,876
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9664,329
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9841,855
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0111,871
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8741,786
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9742,470
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8561,775
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8773,652
Hope, BcCanada 5,6493,510
HaikouChina 15,7339,776
HailarChina 12,4107,712
HamiChina 13,0108,085
HetanChina 13,1108,147
HavanaCuba 1,305811
Hato MayorDominican Republic 166103
HigueyDominican Republic 222138
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9660
HelwanEgypt 10,1046,279
HurguadaEgypt 10,4326,483
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8544,259
HelsinkiFinland 8,5245,297
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5395,306
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6755,391
HamburgGermany 7,7614,823
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7604,822
HannoverGermany 7,7494,815
HelgolandGermany 7,6194,735
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8934,905
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3515,811
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5253,433
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7485,436
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9865,584
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5374,062
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7939,193
HaifaIsrael 10,2956,397
HaboroJapan 12,2857,634
HachijojimaJapan 13,4208,339
HachinoheJapan 12,6507,861
HagiJapan 13,6808,501
HakodateJapan 12,5657,808
HamadaJapan 13,6058,454
HamamatsuJapan 13,3718,309
HikoneJapan 13,3908,321
HimejiJapan 13,5038,391
HiradoJapan 13,8578,611
HirooJapan 12,4037,707
HiroshimaJapan 13,6398,475
HitaJapan 13,8098,581
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9268,654
HunLibya 8,7145,415
HomboriMali 7,3174,547
HomalinMyanmar 14,9519,291
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8979,879
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5278,406
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6108,457
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8218,588
HororataNew Zealand 13,5908,445
HyderabadPakistan 13,4378,350
HuanucoPeru 3,2091,994
HelPoland 8,3165,168
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1287,537
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4796,512
HatangaRussia 9,9426,178
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6686,007
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0925,028
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1336,918
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4215,233
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4628,987
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4978,387
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0748,124
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8979,878
HalaibSudan 10,9246,788
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1256,913
HudeibaSudan 10,8656,752
HaparandaSweden 8,3585,194
HarnosandSweden 8,1245,048
HamaSyria 10,3356,422
HassakahSyria 10,5906,581
Hua HinThailand 16,41410,200
HakkariTurkey 10,7686,691
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0854,403
HersonUkraine 9,4975,901
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0005,593
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9121,810
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8381,763
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7961,737
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4831,543
Hart, MiUsa 3,1701,970
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6121,623
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6592,274
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9891,236
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0652,526
Hays, KsUsa 3,5442,203
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4703,399
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5342,196
Helena, MtUsa 4,8793,032
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8071,744
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0701,287
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1421,331
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1172,558
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6231,630
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1381,328
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9342,445
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4241,507
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8761,787
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9381,826
Holly, CoUsa 3,7172,310
Homer, AkUsa 7,7214,798
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9261,818
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6121,623
Horton, KsUsa 3,3412,076
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0652,526
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3451,457
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1531,959
Houma, LaUsa 2,3641,469
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7881,733
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4851,544
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3901,485
Huron, SdUsa 3,8432,388
HanoiVietnam 15,6049,697
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,74310,405
HarareZimbabwe 11,8437,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -