Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6786,635
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0266,851
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8446,738
YaoundeCameroon 9,0635,632
YokoCameroon 9,0935,651
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8511,772
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9193,678
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5802,846
YanjiChina 12,8828,005
YichangChina 14,5409,035
YinchuanChina 13,6738,497
YiningChina 12,5147,776
YariguiesColombia 1,318819
YamasaDominican Republic 8854
YasicaDominican Republic 12779
YazdIran 11,9167,405
YakushimaJapan 14,1148,771
YamagataJapan 12,9168,026
YamaguchiJapan 13,7038,515
YokkaichiJapan 13,4078,331
YokohamaJapan 13,2128,210
YonagoJapan 13,5008,389
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0089,326
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5739,677
YeMyanmar 16,0629,981
YolaNigeria 8,9805,580
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7798,563
YurimaguasPeru 2,7731,723
YekaterinburgRussia 10,5066,528
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0007,457
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7147,279
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4843,408
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0564,385
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7102,927
York, PaUsa 2,4641,531
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7001,678
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6292,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -