Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7095,412
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6423,506
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4363,378
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8363,627
ViennaAustria 8,2795,144
VitebskBelarus 9,0025,594
VassourasBrazil 5,4213,368
VicosaBrazil 5,3223,307
VitoriaBrazil 5,4463,384
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9573,080
VarnaBulgaria 9,2925,774
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3472,080
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7603,579
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2543,265
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1743,215
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7593,579
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7733,588
ValdiviaChile 6,4884,031
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4684,019
VallenarChile 5,2803,281
ValparaisoChile 5,7273,559
VanguardiaColombia 1,6231,009
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5221,567
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7934,843
VestervigDenmark 7,6374,746
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6943
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12175
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15294
VilsandiEstonia 8,4145,229
VaasaFinland 8,3085,163
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2693,896
VeravalIndia 13,9258,653
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0939,379
ValentiaIreland 6,3943,974
VeniceItaly 8,0294,989
VeronaItaly 7,9174,920
VicenzaItaly 7,9664,950
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0785,020
ViterboItaly 8,0595,008
VolterraItaly 7,9464,938
VientianeLaos 15,8989,879
VarenaLithuania 8,6875,398
VilniusLithuania 8,7105,413
VeracruzMexico 2,6651,656
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3364,559
VaernesNorway 7,7654,825
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6734,768
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,5085,287
VillarricaParaguay 5,1603,206
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0255,608
VanavaraRussia 11,2276,976
VasileviciRussia 9,0895,648
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9835,582
VerhojanskRussia 10,2426,365
ViljujskRussia 10,8036,713
VitimRussia 11,3427,048
Vize IslandRussia 8,9475,560
VladivostokRussia 12,7817,942
VolgogradRussia 10,1946,335
VologdaRussia 9,3595,816
VoronezRussia 9,7076,032
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6905,400
VytegraRussia 9,1055,658
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9858,690
ValenciaSpain 7,0474,379
ValladolidSpain 6,6814,152
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3663,956
VisbySweden 8,2295,113
VanTurkey 10,6876,641
ValleyUk 6,7994,225
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1185,666
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3903,349
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4404,624
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8902,417
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,6133,488
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6492,268
Vevay, InUsa 2,6401,640
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5301,572
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8891,795
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4042,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -