Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4484,628
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7624,824
EsquelArgentina 6,8314,245
EzeizaArgentina 6,0693,771
East SaleAustralia 15,7529,788
Esperance (po)Australia 17,89611,121
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89611,121
EssendonAustralia 15,9509,912
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4563,390
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7933,600
EspinosaBrazil 4,8212,996
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3182,062
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3283,311
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3413,319
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3383,317
Edson, AbCanada 5,5103,424
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1403,815
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2963,291
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4622,773
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3113,922
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8784,274
ErlianChina 13,0988,140
El CaranoColombia 1,555966
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0755,018
El CercadoDominican Republic 8050
El SeyboDominican Republic 190118
El ArishEgypt 10,2726,383
El TorEgypt 10,3806,451
ErfurtGermany 7,8514,879
EssenGermany 7,5704,704
EsfahanIran 11,6787,257
EilatIsrael 10,4386,486
EsashiJapan 12,5887,822
EldoretKenya 11,6827,260
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,5217,781
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2393,877
EeldeNetherlands 7,5374,684
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5678,431
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,8661,160
EnuguNigeria 8,5555,316
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3403,318
EvoraPortugal 6,4073,981
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3377,666
EkimcanRussia 11,7357,292
Elat’MaRussia 9,6846,018
ElistaRussia 10,3096,406
ErbogacenRussia 11,1456,926
EssejRussia 10,3296,418
Ed DueimSudan 10,8536,744
El FasherSudan 10,1596,313
El GeneinaSudan 9,8696,133
El ObeidSudan 10,6746,633
El ShowakSudan 11,1836,949
En NahudSudan 10,5096,531
EdirneTurkey 9,2415,742
ErzincanTurkey 10,3306,419
ErzurumTurkey 10,4426,489
EskisehirTurkey 9,6295,983
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5277,163
EntebbeUganda 11,4027,085
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9134,296
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9154,297
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1011,927
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9361,203
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9591,838
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3422,698
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3382,074
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8542,395
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4291,509
Elko, NvUsa 4,9343,066
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4722,157
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6931,674
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8082,988
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9421,828
Erie, PaUsa 2,7691,720
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3292,069
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6153,489
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9991,864
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6193,491
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0652,526
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5662,837
Evansville, InUsa 2,7131,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -