Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1445,061
In SalahAlgeria 7,4724,643
InnsbruckAustria 7,9264,925
IbiriteBrazil 5,1823,220
IguatuBrazil 4,4242,749
IlheusBrazil 5,0793,156
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6972,297
IndaialBrazil 5,5593,455
IpameriBrazil 4,7262,937
IraiBrazil 5,4213,369
IreceBrazil 4,5882,851
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7972,981
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7611,715
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0071,869
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0663,148
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4223,369
ItapevaBrazil 5,2853,284
ItirucuBrazil 4,8983,044
ItuacuBrazil 4,8343,004
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8953,042
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8574,261
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4842,786
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9934,345
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0353,129
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9164,298
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3422,698
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5674,081
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3395,182
ImbertDominican Republic 14087
IzobambaEcuador 2,2621,406
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1536,309
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0271,260
IoanninaGreece 8,8415,494
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8013,605
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6164,111
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1698,805
IranshahrIran 12,7267,908
IstranaItaly 8,0074,976
IidaJapan 13,2938,260
IizukaJapan 13,7848,566
IrakoJapan 13,4128,335
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9879,313
IrozakiJapan 13,3308,284
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9849,311
IshinomakiJapan 12,8547,988
IwamizawaJapan 12,3897,699
IzuharaJapan 13,7818,563
IrbidJordan 10,3796,450
IfraneMorocco 6,6614,140
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8368,598
IlorinNigeria 8,1765,081
InchonNorth Korea 13,5298,407
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8694,890
IslamabadPakistan 13,0708,122
IquitosPeru 2,4931,549
IloiloPhilippines 16,45210,224
IasiRomania 9,1245,670
IcaRussia 10,6976,647
IlirnejRussia 9,3545,812
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7007,270
IrkutskRussia 12,1327,539
Ivdel’Russia 10,1966,336
IbizaSpain 7,2114,481
IspartaTurkey 9,7106,034
IstanbulTurkey 9,4655,881
IzmirTurkey 9,4065,845
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8365,491
IzmailUkraine 9,2795,766
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8782,410
Independence, KsUsa 3,2031,991
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8511,772
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7891,733
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3362,073
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9132,431
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6301,013
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4072,117
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4422,139
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7161,688
IsokaZambia 11,7677,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -