Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1545,067
UaupesBrazil 2,0821,294
UbatubaBrazil 5,4373,379
UberabaBrazil 4,9323,065
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4683,398
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7497,922
UpernavikGreenland 6,1083,795
UummannaqGreenland 5,9333,687
UdineItaly 8,0875,025
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2265,111
UenoJapan 13,4438,354
UnzendakeJapan 13,8948,634
UrakawaJapan 12,4407,730
UshibukaJapan 13,9578,673
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0988,139
UwajimaJapan 13,7518,545
UkmergeLithuania 8,6705,388
UtenaLithuania 8,7135,414
UlaangomMongolia 12,2367,603
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6267,846
UlgiiMongolia 12,2787,630
UliastaiMongolia 12,5467,796
UmnugoviMongolia 12,3117,650
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6957,889
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3898,320
UfaRussia 10,4406,487
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1975,715
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1937,577
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3156,410
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0187,468
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5395,928
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3256,416
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9546,807
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6916,022
Umm BeninSudan 11,0546,869
UmeňSweden 8,2205,108
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,23210,087
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9659,921
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8779,866
UrfaTurkey 10,4016,463
UsakTurkey 9,5795,952
Uman’Ukraine 9,2485,747
UzgorodUkraine 8,6955,403
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5291,571
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7591,714
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9041,804
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7041,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -