Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azua with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6217,843
FarahAfghanistan 12,4657,746
FormosaArgentina 5,1523,202
ForrestAustralia 17,66910,979
FrancistownBotswana 11,5687,188
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8833,034
FloraniaBrazil 4,6232,873
FlorestaBrazil 4,6462,887
FlorianoBrazil 4,1452,575
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6563,515
FormosaBrazil 4,5742,842
FortalezaBrazil 4,3092,678
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2023,233
FrancaBrazil 5,0343,128
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8152,992
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5313,437
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3993,355
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1053,793
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1343,190
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1803,840
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6523,512
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8843,656
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7453,570
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0751,911
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0691,907
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0353,129
FayaChad 9,3795,828
FamagustaCyprus 10,1026,277
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6474,752
FarafraEgypt 9,9106,158
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4725,886
FichtelbergGermany 7,9974,970
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6974,783
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8575,504
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1103,175
FaranahGuinea 6,5134,047
FalconaraItaly 8,1415,059
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9674,951
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3635,197
FonniItaly 7,8674,888
FrontoneItaly 8,0935,029
FrosinoneItaly 8,1755,080
FukauraJapan 12,7117,899
FukueJapan 13,9518,669
FukuiJapan 13,3168,274
FukuokaJapan 13,8048,578
FukushimaJapan 12,9578,051
FukuyamaJapan 13,6018,452
FushikiJapan 13,2078,207
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3277,660
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5598,426
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5998,451
FunchalMadeira 5,5693,461
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,123698
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6774,149
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6104,729
FaroPortugal 6,3983,976
FerganaRussia 12,4087,710
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2983,914
FalunSweden 8,0304,990
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1814,463
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7676,069
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5424,687
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4862,166
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2141,997
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5662,216
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9482,453
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9481,832
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5922,232
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8581,776
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9442,451
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3742,097
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9931,860
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0051,246
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7081,061
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7281,074
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5902,852
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7891,733
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4182,745
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9811,852
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2582,025
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0842,538
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4882,167
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9702,467
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,446899
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1941,985
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9801,852
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8531,773
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0641,904
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6471,645
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5691,596
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4941,550
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6511,647
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2501,398
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1643,209
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9472,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -